RADICI DEL SUD 2013: WINNER WINES

FALANGHINA

1st Wine National Jury
Fois, Falanghina del Sannio DOC, 2012 - Cautiero
2nd Wine National Jury
Nummus, IGP Beneventano, 2012 - Terre dei Vuttari

 

1st Wine International Jury
Fois, Falanghina del Sannio DOC, 2012 - Cautiero

2nd Wine International Jury
Nummus, IGP Beneventano, 2012 - Terre dei Vuttari

WHITE WINES FROM NATIVE GRAPES (PUGLIA E BASILICATA)

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Dammisole, Moscato IGT Puglia, 2012 - D'Alfonso del Sordo

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Il Castillo, Locorotondo DOC, 2012 - Cardone Vini Classici

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Krita, IGP Salento, 2012 - L'Astore Masseria

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Petraluce, IGT Salento, 2012 - Castello Monaci

 

GRECO BIANCO - CAMPANIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Greco di Tufo DOCG, 2012 - Terre d'Aione

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Picoli, Greco di Tufo DOCG, 2011 - Cantina Bambinuto

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Picoli, Greco di Tufo DOCG, 2011 - Cantina Bambinuto

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Greco di Tufo DOCG, 2012 - Terre d'Aione

WHITE WINES FROM NATIVE GRAPES (MINUTOLO, FIANO, BOMBINO) - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Jody, IGT Murgia, 2012 - Conte Spagnoletti Zeuli

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Kimia, IGT Puglia, 2012 - Nicola Chiaromonte

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Maliluna, IGP Puglia, 2012 - Paolo Leo

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Rampone, IGT Valle d'Itria, 2012 - I Pastini

CATARRATTO - SICILIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Terre di Ginestra, IGP Terre Siciliane, 2012 - Calatrasi

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Chara, IGP Terre Siciliane, 2012 - Feudo Disisa

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Etna Bianco, Etna DOC, 2012 - Patria Vini

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Casalj, Sicilia DOC, 2012 - Rapitalà

 

FIANO - CAMPANIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Radici, Fiano di Avellino DOCG, 2012 - Mastroberardino

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Fiano di Avellino DOCG, 2011 - Tenuta Sarno 1860

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Vigna della Congregazione, Fiano di Avellino DOCG, 2010 - Villa Diamante

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Fiano di Avellino DOCG, 2012 - Colli di San Domenico

 

ROSE' WINES - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Metiusco, Salento Rosato IGT, 2012 - Palamà

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Girofle, Rosato Puglia IGP, 2012 - Severino Garofano vigneti e cantine, Tenuta Monaci

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Metiusco, Salento Rosato IGT, 2012 - Palamà

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Estrosa, Murgia IGT rosato, 2012 - Pietraventosa

 

ROSE' WINES - CALABRIA, BASILICATA, SICILIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Rosa Manfredi, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2012 - Terre degli Svevi

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY EX AEQUO
Pipoli rosato, Basilicata IGP, 2012 - Vigneti del Vulture

Rosa Nera, Eloro rosato DOC, 2012 - Marabino

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Millimetri, Rosato Etna DOC, 2011 - Feudo Cavaliere

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Rosa Manfredi, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2012 - Terre degli Svevi

 

RED WINES FROM RARE NATIVE GRAPES - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Malia, IGT Salento, 2010 - Duca Carlo Guarini (Malvasia nera)

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Askos, IGT Salento, 2011 - Masseria Li Veli (Susumaniello)

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Malia, IGT Salento, 2010 - Duca Carlo Guarini (Malvasia nera)

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Askos, IGT Salento, 2011 - Masseria Li Veli (Susumaniello)

NERO DI TROIA - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Angelo Primo, IGT Puglia, 2009 - Cantine Paradiso

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Indigeno, Tavoliere Troia DOP, 2012 - Valentina Passalacqua

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Nero di Troia, Puglia IGP, 2011 - Cantine Spelonga

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Nero di Troia, Puglia IGP, 2010 - Rasciatano


NEGROAMARO - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY EX AEQUO

Le Braci, Salento IGP, 2006 - Severino Garofano vigneti e catine, Tenuta Monaci
Alberelli di Negroamaro, Salento IGP, 2009 - L'Astore

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Neŕo, Narḍ riserva DOC, 2009 – Schola Sarmenti

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Neŕo, Narḍ riserva DOC, 2009 – Schola Sarmenti

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

75 vendemmie, Salento rosso IGP, 2012 - Palamà

 

MAGLIOCCO - CALABRIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Magno Magonio, IGT Val di Neto, 2010 - Librandi

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Libici 2008 - Casa Comerci

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Magliocco, IGP Calabria, 2012 - Ferrocinto

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Magno Magonio, IGT Val di Neto, 2010 - Librandi

 

NERO D’AVOLA - SICILIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Nero d'Avola, IGP Sicilia, 2011 - Principe di Corleone

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Nero d'Avola, Sicilia DOC, 2012 - Cantine Barbera

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Niuru, IGP Sicilia, 2010 - Verovini

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Don Luca, DOC Contessa Entellina, 2011 - Entellano

 

AGLIANICO - CAMPANIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Aglianico, Irpinia DOC, 2009 - Donnachiara

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Aglianico, Irpinia DOC, 2008 - San Paolo

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Memiń, Irpinia DOC, 2008 - Cantine Guastaferro

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Cesco di Nece, S.Agata dei Goti DOC, 2008 -  Mustilli

AGLIANICO DEL VULTURE - BASILICATA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Likos, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2009 - Vigne Mastrodomenico

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Stupor Mundi, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2009 - Carbone Vini

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Damaschino, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2008 - Grifalco

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Likos, Aglianico del Vulture DOC, 2009 - Vigne Mastrodomenico

GAGLIOPPO - CALABRIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Batasarro, IGT Calabria, 2009 - Statti

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Jacca Ventu, Melissa DOC, 2012 - La Pizzuta del Principe

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Jacca Ventu, Melissa DOC, 2012 - La Pizzuta del Principe

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Don Giuvà, Ciṛ rosso classico superiore, 2010 - Du Cropio

 

PRIMITIVO - PUGLIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Rubinium 17°, Primitivo di Manduria DOP, 2012 – Soloperto

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Il Sogno, Gioia del Colle DOC, 2009 – Vinicola Imperatore

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Fatalone Riserva, Gioia del Colle DOC, 2006 – Fatalone

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Marzagaglia, IGT Rosso Puglia,  2009 – Tenuta Patruno Perniola

NERELLO - SICILIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Ghiaia Nera, IGT Sicilia, 2010 – Tasca di Almerita

 

1nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Don Blasco, IGT Nerello Mascalese, 2009 – Feudi Cavaliere

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Martinella, Etna rosso DOP, 2010 – Vivera

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Eruzione 1614, IGT Sicilia, 2011 – Planeta

TAURASI - CAMPANIA

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Taurasi DOCG 2008, Cantine Lonardo

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Primum riserva, Taurasi DOCG, 2004 – Cantine Guastaferro

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Primum riserva, Taurasi DOCG, 2004 – Cantine Guastaferro

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Opera Mia, Taurasi DOCG, 2008 – Tenuta Cavalier Pepe

 
BEST ORGANIC WINE

 

1st WINE NATIONAL JURY

Primitivo di Manduria, 2010  Pirro Varone

 

2nd WINE NATIONAL JURY

Donnacandida, Sannio Aglianico DOC, 2010 – Cautiero

 

 

1st WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Nero di Troia, IGT Puglia, 2010 – Antica Enotria

 

2nd WINE INTERNATIONAL JURY

Primitivo di Manduria, 2010  Pirro Varone

All news